$3,400,000
5905 E CAMELBACK Road
Phoenix, AZ 85018
MLS# 6324967
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths


5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018
  1 / 83  
5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Property Description
Welcome home to your private retreat located in Arcadia Proper with easy access to Old Town Scottsdale, Arcadia and Biltmore! From the moment you pull through the gated entry of this beautiful home you will be taken aback by the beauty of the mature landscaping, lush green gardens, water features and amazing Camelback view surround the home. The 3,607 sq ft main house features Control 4 automation system, 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and a den/office. Stunning hardwood floors throughout. Gourment kitchen with Wolfe and Sub-Zero appliances. Enormous bay windows in the kitchen look out over park like yard, flowing fountains with unmatched Camelback Mountain views. Truly breathtaking! Open floorplan with soaring 12-foot ceilings in the Great room and kitchen. Spacious master bedroom with spa like

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-03-05
Sold Price: $3,176,625
Status: Closed
Current Price: $3,176,625
List Date: 2021-11-24
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P36
House Number: 5905
Compass: E
Street Name: CAMELBACK
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85018
Zip4: 3218
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 30
Assessor's Parcel #: 17
Assessor Parcel Ltr: F
Assessor Number: 172-30-017-F
Legal Description (Abbrev): ARCADIA MANORS MCR 36/48 LOT 17 BEG NE COR OF LOT 17 TH S 1D 0M W 200F TH W 145.69F TH N 18D 45M E 5
Subdivision: ARCADIA MANORS
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 9670
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 4302
Price/SqFt: 738.4
Horses: N
Builder Name: Rainmaker
Year Built: 2013
Approx Lot SqFt: 27881
Approx Lot Acres: 0.64
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: N Arcadia Ln and E Camelback Rd
Directions: From Camelback and 56th St head east on Camelback property will be on south side of the road
Geo Lat: 33.501503
Geo Lon: -111.954042
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-01-19
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-18
Close of Escrow Date: 2022-03-04
Sold Price: $3,176,625
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 21
Lot Number: 17
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%: $
Seller Concession $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool Features: Private; Heated; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Private; Heated
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Built In Recycling; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; Water Softener Owned
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry
Technology: Sat Dish Intrnt Ownd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Misting System; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Parking
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
master bath and one of the largest walk-in closets you will ever see in a home of this size! All TVs throughout the home will be included with sale. Out back you will find the 695 sq ft Casita that features kitchen, game room, bedroom and pool bath with huge steam shower! Enchanted Gardens designed this amazing park like back yard. Features include misters on back patio, spa overflowing into beautiful pebble pool, large grass play area, amazing Camelback views and lush green mature landscaping in every direction. Back yard features private walkway with direct access into adjacent neighborhood. There is not another home like this one! Call your realtor and schedule your showing today!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom29.0029.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0015.0015.00
Great Room33.0033.0027.0027.00
Living Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Office15.0015.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: My Home Group Real Estate

Last Updated: May - 06 - 2022

5905 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - MLS# 6324967
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.