$5,249,000
8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 5907239
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  6800 sqft


8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 44  
8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Open House (10/18/2019 - 10:30 am - 12:30 pm)

Property Description
This beautiful modern ranch sprawling estate is a must see. Built by West Construction, meticulous attention to detail is evident in all facets of this property. Architect Matt Thomas and the renowned Est. Est. design team has ensured that all the finishes are done tastefully, as they should be for a project of this magnitude. Elegance exudes the minute you walk through the door. Light floods the open spaces in the breathtaking scaled rooms. Step outside to your private oasis, with a resort worthy pool complete with a swim up bar, and towering, unobstructed mountain views that add a sense of wonder to an already awe-inspiring estate. Control 4 home automation, lighting automation in main areas of the house, kitchen, hallway, master/bath, office, and great room. Pre-wired with the option to

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-04-05
List Price: $5,249,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $5,249,000
List Date: 2019-04-05
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M36
House Number: 8620
Compass: N
Street Name: AVENIDA DEL SOL
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 2115
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 168-56-020
Subdivision: MOCKINGBIRD LANE ESTATES 5
Taxes: 7000
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 6
Approx SQFT: 6800
Price/SqFt: 771.91
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: West Construction
Year Built: 2019
Approx Lot SqFt: 47507
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Cochise Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cocopah Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.562256
Geo Lon: -111.964565
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 32
Lot Number: 19
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool; Play Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Exercise/Sauna Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Over Height Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Construction Status: Under Construction
Roofing: Shake
Cooling: Refrigeration; Both Refrig & Evap
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
add additional functions to the system. Located in the highly sought after 3C's school district.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Bedroom 217.0017.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 514.0014.0013.0013.00
Bonus Room24.0024.0018.0018.00
Kitchen23.0023.0019.0019.00
Dining Room17.0017.0015.0015.00
Office30.0030.0012.0012.00
Great Room26.0026.0020.0020.00

Listing Office: Walt Danley Realty

Last Updated: October - 14 - 2019

8620 N AVENIDA DEL SOL, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 5907239

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 18th of October 2019 05:35 PM